İmren Plastik | Information Notice Under The Protection of Personal Data Law
16750
page,page-id-16750,page-template-default,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.3,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

Information Notice Under The Protection of Personal Data Law

IMREN PLASTIK SANAYI VE TICARET LIMITED COMPANY UNDER THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA LAW No.6698 INFORMATION NOTICE

Imren Plastik Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Company was established in 1994. Our company continues to serve its customers with the main subjects of plastic injection production and mold production.

Imren Plastik Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Sirketi (“Company”), which has the title of data controller, takes all kinds of technical and legal measures in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law (“KVKK“) in the processing of your personal data due to its activities. Data subjects can access detailed information about the processing of their personal data, their transfer to third parties, the legal reasons for collecting personal data, and their rights in the KVKK in the following text.

 

A. Purposes and Legal Reason for Processing Personal Data

Personal data of our customers are processed in accordance with the provisions of the relevant legislation especially the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey, 6698 No. Personal Data Protection Law, 6563 numbered Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, the Turkish Criminal Code. Personal data is processed in the light of the principles below:

  • As prescribed by the law and good faith,
  • Correctly and up to date,
  • For specific, explicit and legitimate purposes and
  • It is processed in a limited and measured manner, in connection with the purposes of processing.

Your personal data processed through the website are identity information, contact information and customer transaction information, including name, surname, e-mail address and request information.

Communication data that can be shared by entering information in various forms in certain sections of our company’s website named ‘www.imrenplastik.com.tr”, communication, complaint, purchasing etc. It is limited to the purposes of realizing the benefit you expect, procuring plastic production service, submitting and returning a complaint, and communicating with you on these issues.

Your personal data,

  • Carrying out the necessary work by our business units to benefit you from the products and services offered by our company,
  • To offer you the products and services offered by our company; Planning and /or execution of market research activities for the sales and marketing of products and services,
  • Informing our customers who benefit from our products and services about sector developments and managing these processes

specified in Article 5 (2) of the KVKK for

“A) It is clearly stipulated in the laws”,
“C) It is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract”,
“Ç) it is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation”,
“E) Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right”
will be processed and collected within legal grounds.

Your personal data are processed and stored so that you can benefit from the services offered on the Company’s website. Although your personal data may vary depending on the product and service offered by the Company; it can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically, by automatic or non-automatic methods, by various means, especially the website. As long as you benefit from the products and services of the Company, your personal data can be processed within the framework of the consent you gave before the effective date of the KVKK or the express consent you gave after the effective date or within the framework of the rules and conditions specified in the KVKK.

 

B. Transfer of Personal Data

As a rule, your personal data are not transferred to third parties without the express consent of the relevant persons, within the framework of the rules specified in the KVKK and the purposes specified in this Information Notice.

Your personal data, which is stated to be processed in the 1st heading, in line with the data processing purposes under the same heading, are transferred in case of necessity and limited to the necessary in the realization of our company activities and business processes;

  • In accordance with the provisions of the relevant legislation, audit firms, financial advisors, relevant public institutions and organizations (Execution of activities in accordance with the legislation, fulfillment of our legal obligations, Management of contract processes),
  • Banks and financial institutions (Execution of contract processes financial and accounting affairs, follow-up and execution of legal affairs),
  • To the suppliers and business partners involved in the business processes for the realization of the activities (Ensuring / auditing business continuity, Execution of contract processes, Follow-up of requests and complaints, Follow-up and execution of legal affairs)
  • To the relevant supplier firm from whom our company provides services in business processes, to our business partner (Ensuring / auditing business continuity, Execution of contract processes, Following requests and complaints, Follow-up and execution of legal affairs)
  • Suppliers involved in our business processes (Conducting contractual processes, performing financial transactions, informing management about business processes, following up and executing legal affairs, fulfilling our legal obligations in accordance with legal / administrative regulations, carrying out the business and transactions of the company)
  • To legally authorized public institutions and organizations in line with the demands of the relevant public institutions and organizations and limited to the purposes of the request (Execution of activities in accordance with the legislation, follow-up and execution of legal affairs, fulfillment of our legal obligations in accordance with legal / administrative regulations)

 

C. Rights of the Data Subject

Everyone has the following rights in accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK;

  1. Learning whether their personal data is processed,
  2. Requesting information if personal data has been processed,
  3. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
  4. To know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data have been transferred,
  5. In case personal data are processed incompletely or inaccurately, to request their correction and to notify third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
  6. To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, even though it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws, and to request that the process carried out within this scope be notified to third parties,
  7. To Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  8. To request the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the processing of personal data illegally.

Everyone can submit their requests regarding these rights to our Company by filling out the KVKK Data Subject Application Form in accordance with the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller. Requests Will be evaluated and resolved free of charge as soon as possible and ultimately within thirty (30) days at the latest. if the evaluation and decision-making process requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board will be taken as basis.

Depending on the changes made in the legal regulations, this Information Notice may be updated at certain intervals. You can visit our website regularly to access the most up-to-date version of the text.

Regards,

Imren Plastik Industry and Trade Limited Company
Mersis No: 0474004429600011
Internet Address: www.imrenplastik.com.tr
Phone Number: +90 262 728 15 66 / +90 262 728 15 67
E-Mail Addresses: info@imrenplastik.com.tr
Head Office Address: Istanbul Mermerciler Sanayi Sitesi, 18. Cad. No: 11, 41455 KOSELER / DILOVASI / KOCAELI

 

İMREN PLASTİK - Plastic Injection and Mouldings.